Search
Close this search box.

Privacy Policy

DATA PROTECTION

DECOLUXE guarantees compliance with the current regulations on the protection of personal data, reflected in the Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data and Guarantee of Digital Rights (LOPD GDD). It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR).

Identity of the responsible party

Owner: Decoluxe Design Center S.L.

Address: Polígono industrial Nueva Campana, 57 C.P. 29660, Marbella (Málaga).

TAX ID: B10607356

Phone number: (+34) 677 602 733

Contact email:
info@decoluxe.es

Web:
https://decoluxe.es/

In processing your personal data, the Data Controller shall apply the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: The Data Subject will always require consent for the processing of his/her personal data, which may be for one or several specific purposes about which he/she will be previously informed with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: The Data Controller will request from you only the data strictly necessary for the purpose or purposes for which it is requested.
  • Principle of limitation of the retention period: Data will be kept for the time strictly necessary for the purpose(s) of the processing. The Data Controller will inform you of the corresponding retention period according to the purpose. In the case of subscriptions, the Registrant will periodically review the lists and eliminate those registrations that have been inactive for a considerable period of time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that its security, confidentiality and integrity is guaranteed. You should know that the Holder takes the necessary precautions to prevent unauthorized access or misuse of the data of its users by third parties.

The Holder informs you that about your personal data you have the right to:

  • Request access to stored data.
  • Request a rectification or cancellation.
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Opposing treatment.
  • Request the portability of your data.

The exercise of these rights is personal and therefore must be exercised directly by the interested party, requesting it directly to the Data Controller, which means that any customer, subscriber or collaborator who has provided their data at any time may contact the Data Controller and request information about the data stored and how it was obtained, request rectification of the same, request the portability of their personal data, oppose the treatment, limit its use or request the cancellation of such data in the files of the Data Controller.

To exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation, portability and opposition, please send an email to
info@decoluxe.es
together with valid proof in law such as a photocopy of your ID card or equivalent.

You have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a complaint with the supervisory authority, in this case, the Spanish Data Protection Agency, if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you is in breach of the Regulation.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY

DECOLUXE by itself or as assignee, is the owner of all intellectual and industrial property rights of its web page, as well as of the elements contained therein (including but not limited to images, sound, audio, video, software or texts; trademarks or logos, color combinations, structure and design, selection of materials used, computer programs necessary for its operation, access and use, etc.), owned by DECOLUXE or its licensors.

All rights reserved.

Pursuant to the provisions of Articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution and public communication, including the making available modality, of all or part of the contents of this website, for commercial purposes, in any medium and by any technical means, are expressly prohibited without authorization from DECOLUXE.

The USER undertakes to respect the Intellectual and Industrial Property rights owned by DECOLUXE. You may view the elements of the portal and even print, copy and store them on the hard disk of your computer or any other physical support as long as it is solely and exclusively for your personal and private use.

The USER shall refrain from deleting, altering, evading or manipulating any protection device or security system installed in the DECOLUXE web pages.

EXCLUSION OF WARRANTY AND LIABILITY

DECOLUXE is not responsible, in any case, for damages of any nature that may cause, but not limited to: errors or omissions in the contents, lack of availability of the portal or the transmission of viruses or malicious or harmful programs in the contents, despite having taken all the necessary technological measures to prevent it.

MODIFICATIONS

DECOLUXE reserves the right to make unannounced changes it deems appropriate in its website, and may change, delete or add content and services provided through the same as well as the way in which they are presented or located on its website.

LINKS

In the event that DECOLUXE has links or hyperlinks to other Internet sites, DECOLUXE will not exercise any control over such sites and contents.

Under no circumstances will DECOLUXE assume any responsibility for the contents of any link belonging to an external website, nor will it guarantee the technical availability, quality, reliability, accuracy, comprehensiveness, veracity, validity and constitutionality of any material or information contained in any of these hyperlinks or other Internet sites. Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections shall not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

DECOLUXE reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and/or the services offered without prior notice, at its own request or at the request of a third party, to those users who do not comply with these General Conditions of Use.

GENERAL

DECOLUXE will pursue the breach of these conditions as well as any improper use of its website, exercising all civil and criminal actions that may correspond to it by law.

MODIFICATION OF THESE CONDITIONS AND DURATION

DECOLUXE may modify at any time the conditions set forth herein, being duly published as they appear here. The validity of the aforementioned conditions will depend on their exposure and will be in force until they are modified by other duly published conditions.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION
The relationship between DECOLUXE and the USER shall be governed by the Spanish legislation in force and any controversy shall be submitted to the Courts and Tribunals of the city of Marbella.

CONTACT WITH US
Free advice
CONTACT WITH US

Free advice

Abrir chat
¿Necesitas ayuda?
¡Bienvenido a Decoluxe!

¿En qué podemos ayudarte?